Members

Staff

  • Professor SANKAI Yoshiyuki, Ph.D,
    Professor, Faculty of Engineering, Information and Systems, University of Tsukuba
    Executive Research Director, Center for Cybernics Research, University of Tsukuba
    Program Manager, the Impulsing Paradigm Change through Disruptive Technologies (“ImPACT”) program
  • Associate Professor KAWAMOTO Hiroaki, Ph.D,
    Associate Professor, Faculty of Engineering, Information and Systems, University of Tsukuba
  • CCR
    • Advisor : OKADA Minoru
    • Finance and Accounting : AOYAGI Mitsuru
    • General Affairs : TSURUKAWA Masami
    • Research support : KANGOORI Reiko
    • Research support : SAZAWA Miyuki
    • Planning and Public relations : SUZUKI Chikako
    • Researcher : FUJITA Takehiro

Students

  • KANO Shori, 2nd year in Systems & Information Engineering Doctoral Program in Empowerment Informatics
  • ASAKURA Yasunari, 1st year in Systems & Information Engineering Doctoral Program in Empowerment Informatics
  • INUZUKA Kento, 1st year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Doctoral Program, Research Fellowships for Young Scientists
  • UEHARA Akira, 1st year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Doctoral Program
  • INOUE Chihiro, 2nd year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Master Program
  • UEDA Kyosuke, 2nd year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Master Program
  • TAKASHIMA Rintaro, 2nd year in Systems & Information Engineering Master Program in Empowerment Informatics
  • BABA kazutomo, 1th year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Master Program
  • SANKAI Hiroki, 1th year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Master Program
  • TOYAMA Hiroaki, 1th year in Systems & Information Engineering Systems Master Program
  • IMAHORI Masanobu, 4th year in Engineering Systems Bachelor Program
  • KISHIGAMI Marina, 4th year in Engineering Systems Bachelor Program
  • KUWAHARA Takashi, 4th year in Engineering Systems Bachelor Program
  • SAWADO Chikako, 4th year in Engineering Systems Bachelor Program
  • NAKAGAWA Koji, 4th year in Engineering Systems Bachelor Program
  • MAKINO Masaki, 4th year in Engineering Systems Bachelor Program

OB/OG

  • Kenichi WATANABE(1995)
  • Go YOSHINO(1996)
  • Kiyoshi FUJIWARA(1996)
  • Takahiro UNO(1996)
  • Kouichiro OHTA(1996)
  • Yumiko KAGAMI(1996)
  • Tetsuya NII(1995)(1997)
  • Hironori SATO(1997)
  • Hisashi MORIYAMA(1997)
  • Akira NAKAMURA(1998)
  • Masayoshi KOKUSHO(1998)
  • Hiroshi TANAKA(1999)
  • Kouichi HATTORI(1999)
  • Masato KONDO(1999)
  • Osamu NAKANISHI(1999)
  • Shinya YAMAGUCHI(1999)
  • Junichi YOSHINAGA(2000)
  • Junpei OKAMURA(2000)
  • Ryouichi TAKIYA(2000)
  • Tadahiko IIJIMA(2000)
  • Tsutomu SATO(2000)
  • Mitsuko AZEKURA(2000)
  • Hiroshi HONGU(2001)
  • Masako NOZAWA(2001)
  • Takao NAKAI(2001)
  • He HUA(2002)
  • Hiromasa YAMAGISHI(2002)
  • Kouta KASAOKA(2002)
  • Atsushi SUGIURA(2003)
  • Haruki IMAI(2003)
  • Shigehiro KANBE(2003)
  • Mitsunori SUGIHARA(2003)
  • Ryo KOSAKA(2004)
  • Suwoong LEE(2004)
  • Takashi KUWABARA(2004)
  • Hiroaki KAWAMOTO(2004)
  • Hiroto YAMAGISHI(2004)
  • Harutoshi KOGUCHI(2005)
  • Yuichiro KAWAMURA(2005)
  • Goji MITO(2005)
  • Junji OHYAMA(2005)
  • TODA Hideki(2006)
  • ISHII Yasuyuki(2006)
  • KIM Kiyoung(2006)
  • ICHIHASHI Fumiyuki(2007)
  • SUZUKI Kenta(2007)
  • KOSAKA Kengo(2007)
  • LEE Jung-Sub(2007)
  • NAGATSUKA Hiroyuki(2007)
  • NEMOTO Kazunari(2007)
  • ITOU Takayuki(2008)
  • KAWAGUCHI Kou(2008)
  • TERADA Kenji(2008)
  • WAKABAYASHI Kouji(2008)
  • HAYASHI Tomohiro(2009)
  • SATO Takuya(2009)
  • SINGH Dayanand(2009)
  • TSUKAHARA Atsushi(2009)
  • OOTSUKA Tasuku(2009)
  • SATOH Hozumi(2010)
  • OSHIMA Shiori(2010)
  • SHINGU Masahiro(2010)
  • OKADA Takeshi(2010)
  • KAWANISHI Ryota(2010)
  • KIMURA Kazumasa(2010)
  • SHIRAKI Tomoya(2010)
  • NAGAI Yukitoshi(2010)
  • TSUJIMURA Shinichi(2011)
  • STEFAN Taal(2011)
  • OKADA Norimasa(2011)
  • MATSUMOTO Susumu(2011)
  • ONG Guang Yi(2011)
  • KURUSHIMA Hiroya(2012)
  • KOBA Hayato(2012)
  • HARA Hiromasa(2012)
  • HIRAMATSU Kousuke(2012)
  • INOUE Akira(2012)
  • NGUYEN Minh Tuan(2012)
  • AONO Tetsunori(2012)
  • SAKURAI Takeru(2013)
  • SHIRAISHI Naoto(2013)
  • TAKETOMI Takumi(2013)
  • KURAHASHI Yukinori(2013)
  • TODA Yoshinami(2013)
  • WATARI Hiroki(2013)
  • KAWABATA Tomoyoshi(2014)
  • IANOV Alexsandr Igorevitch(2014)
  • KAWAHARA Sho(2014)
  • KOSHIO Hiroaki(2014)
  • SABE Ryotaro(2015)
  • SAITO Atsushi(2016)
  • EKUNI Shota(2016)
  • MURATA Koichi(2016)
  • FUJITA Takehiro(2016)
  • SHIRAISHI Ryoichiro(2017)